Imperial Valley League boys and girls track meet results

0

 

 

 

 

100 Meters

Boys: (SW) Justin Cordova 11.07, (B) Isaac Garcia 11.08, (I) Malik McNair 11.40

Girls: (B) Alyssa Maldonado 13.39, (Clx) Amanda Tamayo 13.42, (SW) Nicole Gasca 13.50

 

200 Meters

Boys: (SW) Justin Cordova 22.19, (B) Isaac Garcia 22.30, (I) Malik McNair 22.88

Girls: (C) Karen Ortiz 27.04, (B) Anette Ruelas Ruiz 27.99, (SW) Nicole Gasca 28.49

 

400 Meters

Boys: (I) David Camacho 51.36, (C) Angel Espinosa 51.42, (I) Hiram Alcala 51.59

Girls: (C) Karen Ortiz 1:00.50, (SW) Luisa Montoya 1:03.01, (B) Annet Ruelas 1:03.84

 

800 Meters

Boys: (B) Angel Palacio 2:00.61, (SW) Nathan Garcia 2:02.01, (C) Luis Sandoval 2:06.16

Girls: (SW) Karen Ortiz 2:42.53, (C) Nohemi Anderson 2:49.90, (C) Analy Valle 2:53.64

 

1,600 Meters

Boys: (SW) Nathan Garcia 4:33.65, (H) Christian Queriapa 4:39.53, (C) Adrian Atondo 4:40.36

Girls: (SW) Sabrina Benavides 5:28.79, (B) Alissa Moreno 5:42.22, (C) Noemi Anderson 5:47.64

 

3,200 Meters

Boys: (SW) Nathan Garcia 10:11.84, (C) Adrian Atondo 10:27.07, (Clx) Gibran Torres 10:30.43

Girls: (SW) Sabrina Benavides 11:46.37, (B) Alissa Moreno 12:28.54, (Clx) Anne Flores 13:34.61

 

100m Hurdles 39”

Boys: (SW) Tyler Saikhon 14.85, (I) Jesus Vasquez 15.21, (SW) Nathan McFadden 16.16

 

100m Hurdles 33”

Girls: (I) Jessica Dick 17.44, (SW) Alyssa Miranda 17.84, (Clx) Monica Ungson 17.96

 

300m Hurdles 36”

Boys: (SW) Tyler Saikhon 39.04, (I) Joseph Tarango 41.73, (C) Hector Rubio 42.93

 

300m Hurdles 30”

Girls: (C) Arley Pacheco 48.44, (SW) Alyssia Miranda 50.39, (Clx) Kimberly Kips 51:66

 

4 X 100 Relay

Boys: (I) Relay Team 43.24, (B) Relay Team 43.80, (SW) Relay Team 44.48

Girls: (B) Brawley Relay 52.20, (C) Landry Guillen 52.36, (H) Alexa Strahm 51.54

 

4 x 400 Relay

Boys: (SW) 4×4 Relay Team 3:25.51 (B) Relay Team 3:27.31, (Clx) Relay Team 3:30.36

Girls: (SW) Relay Team 4:53.96, (H) Yahaira Cortez 4:53.64, (H) Landry Guillen 4:53.64

 Shot Put 12 lb.

Boys: (B) Greg Zarate 41-08.00, (Clx) Alfred Soria 41-06.50, (Clx) Israel Padilla 40-04.50

 

Shot Put 4kg

Girls: (C) Justice Campbell Rodriguez 26-03.00, (C) Danielle Griffth 25-08.00, (C) Samantha Herrejon

 

Discus 1.6kg

Boys: (Clx) Alfredo Soria 128-00, (I) Josh Gutierrez 114-10, (C) Angel Rico 112-04.

 

Discus 1kg

Girls: (H) Jazmine Mendoza 71-07, (H) Ariana Gonzalez 65-02, (C) Savanah Velez-Cervantes 59-00

 

High Jump

Boys: (C) Steven Marquez 6-03.00, (PV) Terry Daniels 6-01.00, (SW) Ryan Silva 5-11.00

Girls: (C) Christina Marquez 4-10.00, (C) Analy Valle 4-06.00, (C) Nohemi Anderson 4-04.00

 

Long Jump

Boys: (SW) Justin Cordova 20-10.75, (PV) Terry Daniels 20-10.00, (I) David Savage  20-07.00

Girls: (C) Christina Marquez 16-00.00, (H) Allyson Rolfe14.10.00, (C) Dalhia Ruiz 13-04.00

 

Triple Jump

Boys: (I) Jesus Vasquez 44-02.75, (SW) Nathan McFadden 39-08.50, (I) Joseph Tarango 39-08.25

Girls: (H) Allyson Rolfe 32-04.00, (I) Karen Hogue 30-07.00, (Clx) Monica Ungson 30-03.50

LEAVE A REPLY